Is Canyon Bakehouse Brioche-Style Hamburger Buns Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- eggs
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- monocalcium phosphate
- xanthan gum
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Cane Sugar, Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil. Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Sea Salt, Eggs, Egg Whites, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Tapioca Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Turmeric (color). Contains Eggs.
Check Canyon Bakehouse Brioche-Style Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canyon Bakehouse Brioche-Style Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


