Is Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free 100% Whole Grain Bagels Deli White Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- monocalcium phosphate
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch, Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Egg Whites, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar Vinegar, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potato Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate), Enzymes. Contains: Eggs.
Check Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free 100% Whole Grain Bagels Deli White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free 100% Whole Grain Bagels Deli White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


