Is Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free 100% Whole Grain Bagels Plain Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following; Egg Whites, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar Vinegar, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potato Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate), Enzymes. Contains: Eggs.
Check Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free 100% Whole Grain Bagels Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free 100% Whole Grain Bagels Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go


