Is Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hamburger Buns - 12oz/4ct Vegetarian?

Description
Canyon Bakehouse offers gluten-free hamburger buns that are also dairy-free, soy-free, and nut-free. These 12oz4ct buns contain 4 grams of fiber and 4 grams of protein. Customers have expressed their satisfaction with the flavor, and some consider these buns to be the best gluten-free option available.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Canyon Bakehouse offers gluten-free hamburger buns that are also dairy-free, soy-free, and nut-free. These 12oz4ct buns contain 4 grams of fiber and 4 grams of protein. Customers have expressed their satisfaction with the flavor, and some consider these buns to be the best gluten-free option available.
Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Egg Whites, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potato Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate), Eggs, Enzymes.
Check Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hamburger Buns - 12oz/4ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hamburger Buns - 12oz/4ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hamburger Buns - 12oz/4ct is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


