Is Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • contains 2% or less of each of the following: xanthan gum, yeast, eggs, sea salt, baking powder

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Canyon Bakehouse offers delicious gluten-free sweet rolls that are rich in flavor. These brioche-style rolls are perfect to enjoy hot with dinner. Not only are they gluten-free, but they are also dairy, nut, and soy-free, making them suitable for individuals with various dietary restrictions. Unfortunately, no information is provided about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Brown Rice Flour, Tapioca Flour, Potato Starch, Cane Sugar, Cultured Brown Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Eggs, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potato Flour, Monocalcium Phosphate), Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Turmeric (color). Contains: Eggs.

Check Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking