Is Caotina Swiss Chocolate Mix Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate sugar

chocolate sugar

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar 18%, Cocoa Soy Glucose Syrup 7%, Chocolate Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa, Vanillin Monocalcium Phosphate, Vanillin Salt, Vitamins Thiamin, Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, B6 Cyanocobalamin, B12 Folic Acid, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid

Check Caotina Swiss Chocolate Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caotina Swiss Chocolate Mix is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Drinking