Is Cap 'N Crunch Sweetened Corn And Oat Cereal Wheat Free?

Description
Sweet, crunchy breakfast cereal delivers pronounced sweet flavor and a coarse, crunchy texture that softens in milk; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, snack, or cereal topping. Customer reviews often note nostalgic appeal, kid-friendliness, reliable crunch with occasional sogginess in milk, and mixed opinions regarding sweetness intensity; packaging consistency varies.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, crunchy breakfast cereal delivers pronounced sweet flavor and a coarse, crunchy texture that softens in milk; commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, snack, or cereal topping. Customer reviews often note nostalgic appeal, kid-friendliness, reliable crunch with occasional sogginess in milk, and mixed opinions regarding sweetness intensity; packaging consistency varies.
Ingredients
Corn Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Coconut Oil, Salt, Niacinamide*, Yellow 5, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Yellow 6, Thiamin Mononitrate*, Bht (a Preservative), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride*, Riboflavin*, Folic Acid*. *one Of The B Vitamins. Contains Coconut.
Check Cap 'N Crunch Sweetened Corn And Oat Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cap 'N Crunch Sweetened Corn And Oat Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Cap 'N Crunch Sweetened Corn And Oat Cereal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Piece


