Is CAPE COD, CONDENSED SOUP, CLAM & CORN CHOWDER Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CLAMS AND CLAM JUICE, SWEET CORN, POTATOES, WATER, CELERY, ONIONS, RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, RED BELL PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVORINGS*, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM AND SPICES.
Check CAPE COD, CONDENSED SOUP, CLAM & CORN CHOWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPE COD, CONDENSED SOUP, CLAM & CORN CHOWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Can
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep


