Is Cape Cod Cranberry Candy Milk Chocolate Covered Cranberries, 5-Ounce (Pack Of 6) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • milk
  • milk chocolate

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
milk chocolate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts, And Wheat.

Check Cape Cod Cranberry Candy Milk Chocolate Covered Cranberries, 5-Ounce (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cape Cod Cranberry Candy Milk Chocolate Covered Cranberries, 5-Ounce (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go