Is Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, chocolate-forward flavor with a creamy, slightly chewy interior and a smooth exterior; offers contrast between pillowy center and firm shell. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or tossed into candy mixes and baking. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, portability, and nostalgic familiarity across multiple purchases and seasons.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, chocolate-forward flavor with a creamy, slightly chewy interior and a smooth exterior; offers contrast between pillowy center and firm shell. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, dessert accompaniment, or tossed into candy mixes and baking. Reviewers often cite consistent taste, portability, and nostalgic familiarity across multiple purchases and seasons.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Less Than 2% - Milkfat, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Malted Barley, Lactose, Salt, Egg Whites, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor
Check Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Milky Way Milk Chocolate Candy Bar, Full Size - 1.84 oz Bar is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


