Is CAPE COD, DUOS POPCORN, HONEY APPLE, CINNAMON, HONEY APPLE, CINNAMON Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- pasteurized cream
- whey
- butter
- natural flavor
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, SEASONING (SUGAR, WHEY, SPICE, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, REBAUDIOSIDE A), DEHYDRATED APPLE PIECES (APPLES, SUGAR, CINNAMON), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SALT, HONEY, SPICES, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CITRIC ACID.
Check CAPE COD, DUOS POPCORN, HONEY APPLE, CINNAMON, HONEY APPLE, CINNAMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPE COD, DUOS POPCORN, HONEY APPLE, CINNAMON, HONEY APPLE, CINNAMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


