Is Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • vegetable oil

vegetable oil

Dietitian note

Vegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thick, kettle-cooked chips offer a pronounced salty flavor and robust, crunchy texture that withstands dipping and sandwich stacking. Common uses include casual snacking, parties, picnics, and pairing with dips or sandwiches. Reviews praise the crunch and flavor; some note variable chip sizes, occasional excess saltiness, and sturdy packaging among customers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Safflower Oil,sunflower Oil), Sal

Check Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag is available at 19 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish