Is Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt and Cracked Pepper Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy whey
  • milk
  • buttermilk solids

dairy whey

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt and Cracked Pepper are renowned for their quality taste, hearty crunch, and distinctly remarkable flavors. Made with high-quality ingredients, these gluten-free chips offer a little zest and a lot of potato flavor. The classic pairing of sea salt and cracked pepper enhances the chip's overall taste. While some people find them sweet, others appreciate their salty flavor. With a hearty crunch and a sweet-salty balance, these kettle cooked potato chips provide a satisfying snacking experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Safflower Oil And/or Sunflower Oil), Corn Syrup Solids, Buttermilk Solids, Maltodextrin, Dairy Whey (milk), Salt, Spice, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cracked Black Pepper, Dry Vinegar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cornstarch, Citric Acid, White Pepper, Natural Flavor, Torula Yeast - Gluten Free. Contains Milk.

Check Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt and Cracked Pepper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Sea Salt and Cracked Pepper is available at 6 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterIGATargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryPeppery
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go