No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cape Cod Potato Chips Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt & Vinegar Ingredients: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Sunflower, Safflower, Acetic Acid, Apple Cider Vinegar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt. Original Ingredients: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Sunflower, Safflower, And/or Soybean), Sea Salt. Sweet Mesquite Barbecue Ingredients: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Sunflower, Safflower And/or Soybean), Sugar, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Spices, And/or Less Than 2% Of: Molasses, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour (sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour (corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Wheat, Powder, Natural Flavour (corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Wheat.

Check Cape Cod Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bag

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingSide Dish
Gluten Free? Cape Cod Potato Chips | Spoonful