Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cape Cod Potato Chips Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt & Vinegar Ingredients: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Sunflower, Safflower, Acetic Acid, Apple Cider Vinegar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt. Original Ingredients: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Sunflower, Safflower, And/or Soybean), Sea Salt. Sweet Mesquite Barbecue Ingredients: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Sunflower, Safflower And/or Soybean), Sugar, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Spices, And/or Less Than 2% Of: Molasses, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour (sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour (corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Wheat, Powder, Natural Flavour (corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Wheat.

Check Cape Cod Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bag

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingSide Dish