Is Cape Cod Potato Chips Vegan?

Ingredients
Sea Salt & Vinegar Ingredients: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Sunflower, Safflower, Acetic Acid, Apple Cider Vinegar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt. Original Ingredients: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Sunflower, Safflower, And/or Soybean), Sea Salt. Sweet Mesquite Barbecue Ingredients: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Sunflower, Safflower And/or Soybean), Sugar, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Spices, And/or Less Than 2% Of: Molasses, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour (sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour (corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Wheat, Powder, Natural Flavour (corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Wheat.
Check Cape Cod Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cape Cod Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bag


