Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cape Cod Potato Chips Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt & Vinegar Ingredients: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Sunflower, Safflower, Acetic Acid, Apple Cider Vinegar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Natural Flavour, Sea Salt. Original Ingredients: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Sunflower, Safflower, And/or Soybean), Sea Salt. Sweet Mesquite Barbecue Ingredients: Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Sunflower, Safflower And/or Soybean), Sugar, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Spices, And/or Less Than 2% Of: Molasses, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour (sunflower Oil, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour (corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Wheat, Powder, Natural Flavour (corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin, Soybean Oil, Salt, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Wheat.

Check Cape Cod Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bag

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingSide Dish
Peanut Free? Cape Cod Potato Chips | Spoonful