Is Cape Cod Reduced Fat Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips, 16 oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Thick, kettle-style chips deliver a pronounced tang and firm, satisfying crunch; seasoning registers as sharp and lingering. Consumers commonly enjoy them as a standalone snack, sandwich accompaniment, or party bowl. Reviews frequently note consistent crispness, bold flavor intensity, and occasional broken pieces in larger bags during shipping, especially for gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick, kettle-style chips deliver a pronounced tang and firm, satisfying crunch; seasoning registers as sharp and lingering. Consumers commonly enjoy them as a standalone snack, sandwich accompaniment, or party bowl. Reviews frequently note consistent crispness, bold flavor intensity, and occasional broken pieces in larger bags during shipping, especially for gatherings.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Safflower Oil, Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Vinegar Powder, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Salt, Dextrose, Acetic Acid, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder
Check Cape Cod Reduced Fat Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips, 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cape Cod Reduced Fat Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips, 16 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Cape Cod Reduced Fat Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips, 16 oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


