Is Cape Cod Sea Salt Flavored Kettle Cooked Waffle Cut Potato Chips - 7oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Cape Cod Sea Salt flavored kettle cooked waffle cut potato chips are a unique and delicious snack option. Made with a waffle cut, these chips offer a satisfying crunch and are almost like eating two chips in one. With no preservatives, these chips are a healthier choice for snacking. People rave about these chips, claiming they are the best potato chips ever. They appreciate that these chips are less greasy and less salty than regular potato chips. Enjoy the satisfying texture and flavor of Cape Cod Sea Salt flavored kettle cooked waffle cut potato chips.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: canola oil, safflower oil, and/or sunflower oil), sea salt

Check Cape Cod Sea Salt Flavored Kettle Cooked Waffle Cut Potato Chips - 7oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cape Cod Sea Salt Flavored Kettle Cooked Waffle Cut Potato Chips - 7oz is available at 11 retailers

SafewayVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish