Is Cape Cod Sea Salt & Vinegar Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 14 Oz Party Size Pescatarian?

Description
Bold, tangy flavor with a pronounced salty finish complements a thick, kettle-cooked crunch, making these chips popular for casual snacking, party platters, and pairing with dips. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent crispness and strong seasoning, praising the party-size value while occasionally noting uneven seasoning or excessively intense tang in shipments.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, tangy flavor with a pronounced salty finish complements a thick, kettle-cooked crunch, making these chips popular for casual snacking, party platters, and pairing with dips. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent crispness and strong seasoning, praising the party-size value while occasionally noting uneven seasoning or excessively intense tang in shipments.
Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: canola oil, safflower oil, and/or sunflower oil), maltodextrin, salt, vinegar powder, malic acid, citric acid, dextrose, acetic acid, sugar, apple cider vinegar powder
Check Cape Cod Sea Salt & Vinegar Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 14 Oz Party Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cape Cod Sea Salt & Vinegar Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 14 Oz Party Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cape Cod Sea Salt & Vinegar Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 14 Oz Party Size is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


