Is Cape Cod Waves Kettle Cooked White Cheddar & Sour Cream Potato Chips - 7.5oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzyme modified cheddarcheese
  • natural flavors

enzyme modified cheddarcheese

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy kettle-cooked chips offer a bold creamy-tangy flavor with a firm, ridged texture that holds up to dipping. Consumers commonly use them for snacking, party bowls, or sandwich sides. Reviews often praise the satisfying crunch and pronounced seasoning, while some note a heavy powdery coating or occasionally overly intense flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Safflower Oil,, Sunflower Oil), Whey, Seasalt, Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors (Contains Milk), Garlic Powder, Enzyme Modified Cheddarcheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Milk Fat, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Yeast Extract

Check Cape Cod Waves Kettle Cooked White Cheddar & Sour Cream Potato Chips - 7.5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cape Cod Waves Kettle Cooked White Cheddar & Sour Cream Potato Chips - 7.5oz is available at 9 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveTargetVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryRichTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishOn The Go