Is Cape Herb & Spice Chipotle Chilli Smoky Southwestern Seasoning 80g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Smoked Sea Salt (44%), Chipotle Chilli Flakes (14%), Roasted Garlic, Sugar, Dried Onion, Paprika, Ground Coriander Seeds, Dried Oregano, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Cayenne Pepper Powder, Ground Cumin Seeds, Black Peppercorns, Smoked Paprika (1%), Paprika Extract, Lime Oil Powder (Lime Oil, Maltodextrin)

Check Cape Herb & Spice Chipotle Chilli Smoky Southwestern Seasoning 80g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cape Herb & Spice Chipotle Chilli Smoky Southwestern Seasoning 80g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SmokySavorySpicySalty
Texture
GrainyDryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingGrillingTopping