Is Cape Herb & Spice Herb Salt Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Nori Flakes, Rosemary, Thyme, Mustard Seeds, Coriander Seeds, Parsley, Oregano, Basil, Garlic, Lemon Rind (sulphites), Pink Peppercorns, Chilli, Bay Leaves, Lemon Grass, Poppy Seeds, Calendula Petals, Cornflower Petals. Contains Mustard Seeds. It may also contain Wheat (Gluten), Sesame and Soya.
Check Cape Herb & Spice Herb Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cape Herb & Spice Herb Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad


