Is Cape Herb & Spice Rub Korean Style BBQ Seasoning 100g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sea Salt (31%), Roasted Onion Flakes, Brown Sugar, Roasted Garlic Flakes, Ground Ginger, Roasted Sesame Seeds, Black Sesame Seeds, Paprika Flakes, Roasted Sesame Seeds, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Diacetate), Chilli Flakes (3%), Ground Cayenne Pepper, Bell Pepper Flakes, Black Peppercorns, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)
Check Cape Herb & Spice Rub Korean Style BBQ Seasoning 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cape Herb & Spice Rub Korean Style BBQ Seasoning 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Kevin's Natural Foods Korean BBQ-Style Chicken
Spice Islands Italian Herb Seasoning - .65 Oz
Rib Rack All Natural No Junk Spice Rub Seasoning Chicken - 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
Cape Herb & Spice Rub Korean Style BBQ Seasoning 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Granule


