Is Cape Herb & Spice Rub Korean Style BBQ Seasoning 100g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • contains celery, coconut, wheat

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt (31%), Roasted Onion Flakes, Brown Sugar, Roasted Garlic Flakes, Ground Ginger, Roasted Sesame Seeds, Black Sesame Seeds, Paprika Flakes, Roasted Sesame Seeds, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Diacetate), Chilli Flakes (3%), Ground Cayenne Pepper, Bell Pepper Flakes, Black Peppercorns, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide)

Check Cape Herb & Spice Rub Korean Style BBQ Seasoning 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cape Herb & Spice Rub Korean Style BBQ Seasoning 100g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyNutty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingMeal Prep