Is Cape Line Hard Strawberry Lemonade, Margarita & Blackberry Mojito Sparkling Cocktails Variety Pack 6Pk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Margarita: Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Real Cane Sugar, Real Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Agave. Hard Strawberry Lemonade: Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Real Cane Sugar, Real Cane Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (For Color). Blackberry Mojito: Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Real Cane Sugar, Real Cane Sugar, Lime Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (For Color).

Check Cape Line Hard Strawberry Lemonade, Margarita & Blackberry Mojito Sparkling Cocktails Variety Pack 6Pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cape Line Hard Strawberry Lemonade, Margarita & Blackberry Mojito Sparkling Cocktails Variety Pack 6Pk is available at 4 retailers

TargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking