Is Capellini Corti – 1.1lb (500g) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat
durum wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat
Check Capellini Corti – 1.1lb (500g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capellini Corti – 1.1lb (500g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Gluten Free Capellini -- 12 oz
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Simply Wize Gluten Free Potato Gnocchi Gnocchi 500g
Sainsbury's White Caster Sugar 500g
Where to buy
Capellini Corti – 1.1lb (500g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


