Is Capers Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Capers, Water, Wine Vinegar, Salt

Check Capers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Capers is available at 6 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City Market

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SaltyVinegaryTangySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingCooking