Is Capilano Creamed Honey Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
100% Pure Australian Honey
Check Capilano Creamed Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capilano Creamed Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Capilano Creamed Honey is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetFloral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSnackingDrinking


