Is Capital City Sweet Hot Mambo Sauce - A Washington DC Wing Sauce (12 oz); Perfect for wings, chicken, pork, beef, and seafood Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans this food is very low in saturated fat
- soybeans
soybeans this food is very low in saturated fat
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate From Red Ripe Tomatoes, Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Soybeans, Water, Sugar, Salt This Product Contains Less Than 0,5% Of Onion, Garlic, Corn Syrup, Wheat Food Allergen: Soybeans This Food Is Very Low In Saturated Fat And Cholesterol, It Is Also A Good Source Of Vitamin A
Check Capital City Sweet Hot Mambo Sauce - A Washington DC Wing Sauce (12 oz); Perfect for wings, chicken, pork, beef, and seafood against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capital City Sweet Hot Mambo Sauce - A Washington DC Wing Sauce (12 oz); Perfect for wings, chicken, pork, beef, and seafood in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE
HOT WINGS BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE, HOT WINGS
Steve-O's Hot Sauce - Bangin' Buffalo Sauce | Creamy Hot Red Sauce for Chicken Wings, BBQ, Vegetables, Burgers, Eggs (5 fl oz)
Where to buy
Capital City Sweet Hot Mambo Sauce - A Washington DC Wing Sauce (12 oz); Perfect for wings, chicken, pork, beef, and seafood is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


