Is Cap'N Crunch Breakfast Cereal Crunchberries® Flavor Corn & Oat Cereal Cup Dairy Free?

Description
Single-serve cereal cups deliver sweet, berry-forward flavor with large, crunchy pieces that retain their crunch briefly; texture combines firm crunch and lighter, airy bites. Common uses include quick breakfasts, snacks, and travel. Review themes note convenience, nostalgic taste, pronounced sweetness, and durable crunch. Some buyers note packaging and portion concerns.

Description
Single-serve cereal cups deliver sweet, berry-forward flavor with large, crunchy pieces that retain their crunch briefly; texture combines firm crunch and lighter, airy bites. Common uses include quick breakfasts, snacks, and travel. Review themes note convenience, nostalgic taste, pronounced sweetness, and durable crunch. Some buyers note packaging and portion concerns.
Ingredients
Corn Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Coconut Oil, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Yellow 5, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide (One of the B Vitamins), Zinc Oxide, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Thiamin Mononitrate (One of the B Vitamins), BHT (a Preservative), Riboflavin (One of the B Vitamins), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One of the B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One of the B Vitamins).
Check Cap'N Crunch Breakfast Cereal Crunchberries® Flavor Corn & Oat Cereal Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cap'N Crunch Breakfast Cereal Crunchberries® Flavor Corn & Oat Cereal Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
Cap'N Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal
Where to buy
Cap'N Crunch Breakfast Cereal Crunchberries® Flavor Corn & Oat Cereal Cup is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


