Is Cap'N Crunch Christmas Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil and/or Coconut Oil, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Red 40, Yellow 5, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide, Yellow 6, BHT (To Preserve Freshness), Thiamine Mononitrate, Blue 1, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.
Check Cap'N Crunch Christmas Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cap'N Crunch Christmas Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Where to buy
Cap'N Crunch Christmas Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Piece


