Is Cap'n Crunch's Churro Bites 12 Pack Chocolatey Snack Pouches 12 ea Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Palm and/or Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose), Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide (One of the B Vitamins), Blue 2, Blue 1 Thiamine Mononitrate (One of the B Vitamins), BHT (to Preserve Freshness), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One of the B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One of the B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One of the B Vitamins).

Check Cap'n Crunch's Churro Bites 12 Pack Chocolatey Snack Pouches 12 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cap'n Crunch's Churro Bites 12 Pack Chocolatey Snack Pouches 12 ea is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go