Is Cap'n Crunch's Churro Bites 12 Pack Chocolatey Snack Pouches 12 ea Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Palm and/or Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Semi-Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Dextrose), Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6, Red 40, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide (One of the B Vitamins), Blue 2, Blue 1 Thiamine Mononitrate (One of the B Vitamins), BHT (to Preserve Freshness), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One of the B Vitamins), Riboflavin (One of the B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One of the B Vitamins).
Check Cap'n Crunch's Churro Bites 12 Pack Chocolatey Snack Pouches 12 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cap'n Crunch's Churro Bites 12 Pack Chocolatey Snack Pouches 12 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Trader Joe's Chocolatey Coated Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Where to buy
Cap'n Crunch's Churro Bites 12 Pack Chocolatey Snack Pouches 12 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


