Is Cap'n Crunch's Churro Bites Cinnamon Flavored Sweetened Corn & Oat Snack Pouches, Cinnamon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, BROWN SUGAR, PALM AND/OR COCONUT OIL, CINNAMON, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE*, THIAMINE MONONITRATE*, BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, FOLIC ACID*
Check Cap'n Crunch's Churro Bites Cinnamon Flavored Sweetened Corn & Oat Snack Pouches, Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cap'n Crunch's Churro Bites Cinnamon Flavored Sweetened Corn & Oat Snack Pouches, Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
Cap'N Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal
Cap'n Crunch's Peanut Butter Crunch Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal 533g
Cap'n Crunch's Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal, Large Size
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Naturally & Artificially Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
About this product
Snack · Pouch


