Is Cap'n Crunch's Churro Bites Sweetened Corn & Oat Chocolatey Naturally & Artificially Flavd 0.52 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, PALM AND/OR COCONUT OIL, COCOA POWDER, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, RED 40, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE*, BLUE 2, BLUE 1, THIAMINE MONONITRATE*, BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, FOLIC ACID*, *ONE OF THE B VITAMINS
Check Cap'n Crunch's Churro Bites Sweetened Corn & Oat Chocolatey Naturally & Artificially Flavd 0.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cap'n Crunch's Churro Bites Sweetened Corn & Oat Chocolatey Naturally & Artificially Flavd 0.52 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
Cap'N Crunch Sweetened Corn and Oat Cereal
Cap'n Crunch's Peanut Butter Crunch Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal 533g
Cap'n Crunch's Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal, Large Size
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Naturally & Artificially Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


