Is Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Naturally & Artificially Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal Dairy Free?

Description
Vibrantly fruity, sweet berry flavors pair with coarse, crunchy clusters that soften in milk; crisp bite gradually yields to a tender texture. Commonly eaten with milk for breakfast, enjoyed dry as a snack, or used as colorful topping in desserts. Reviewers frequently cite nostalgia, strong sweetness, and occasional broken pieces.

Description
Vibrantly fruity, sweet berry flavors pair with coarse, crunchy clusters that soften in milk; crisp bite gradually yields to a tender texture. Commonly eaten with milk for breakfast, enjoyed dry as a snack, or used as colorful topping in desserts. Reviewers frequently cite nostalgia, strong sweetness, and occasional broken pieces.
Ingredients
Corn flour, sugar, oat flour, brown sugar, palm and/or coconut oil, salt, sodium citrate, natural and artificial flavor, malic acid, red 40, reduced iron, yellow 5, niacinamide*, blue 1, yellow 6, BHT (to preserve freshness), thiamine mononitrate*, pyridoxine hydrochloride*, riboflavin*, folic acid*. * One of the B vitamins.
Check Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Naturally & Artificially Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Naturally & Artificially Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
Cap'n Crunch's Crunch Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
About this product
Cereal · Dried


