Is Capn Crunch's Mega Berries Snack Pouch Sweetened Corn & Oat Snack Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn flour, sugar, oat flour, palm and/or coconut oil, salt, sodium citrate, molasses, malic acid, red 40, natural and artificial flavor, reduced iron, yellow 5, niacinamide, blue 1, yellow 6, BHT (to preserve freshness), thiamine mononitrate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, and folic acid.
Check Capn Crunch's Mega Berries Snack Pouch Sweetened Corn & Oat Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Capn Crunch's Mega Berries Snack Pouch Sweetened Corn & Oat Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


