Is Cap'n Crunch's Oops! All Berries® Cereal Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil and/or Coconut Oil, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Red 40, Blue 1, Reduced Iron, Yellow 5, Niacinamide*, Thiamin Mononitrate*, BHT (To Preserve Freshness), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride*, Riboflavin*, Folic Acid*.*One of the B Vitamins

Check Cap'n Crunch's Oops! All Berries® Cereal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cap'n Crunch's Oops! All Berries® Cereal is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cereal · Piece, Dried

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go