Is Cap'n Crunch's Oops! All Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • natural and artificial flavor

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The cereal offers an intense artificial berry sweetness and firm crunch, often formed into small clusters that retain texture in milk. Commonly consumed for breakfast, snacking, or as a dessert topping. Customer reviews frequently mention strong sweetness, satisfying crunch and nostalgic appeal, with occasional comments about packaging size and oversweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn flour, sugar, oat flour, brown sugar, palm oil and/or coconut oil, salt, sodium citrate, natural and artificial flavor, malic acid, red 40, blue 1, reduced iron, yellow 5, niacinamide *, thiamine mononitrate *, BHT (to preserve freshness), pyridoxine hydrochloride *, riboflavin *, folic acid *. *One of the B vitamins.

Check Cap'n Crunch's Oops! All Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cap'n Crunch's Oops! All Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cereal · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go