Is Cap'n Crunch's OOPS! All Berries Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, intensely fruity berry flavor and hollow, airy crunch characterize this berry-flavored breakfast cereal. Consumers commonly report persistent crunch in milk, strong artificial fruit notes, and high sweetness. Typical uses include eating with milk, snacking by hand, or using as a colorful topping for yogurt, desserts, and baking applications occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Palm and/or Coconut Oil, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Red 40, Blue 1, Reduced Iron, Yellow 5, Niacinamide*, Thiamin Mononitrate*, BHT (to preserve freshness), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride*, Riboflavin*, Folic Acid*. *One of the B Vitamins

Check Cap'n Crunch's OOPS! All Berries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cap'n Crunch's OOPS! All Berries is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetVitacost

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking