Is Cap'n Crunch's OOPS! All Berries Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, intensely fruity berry flavor and hollow, airy crunch characterize this berry-flavored breakfast cereal. Consumers commonly report persistent crunch in milk, strong artificial fruit notes, and high sweetness. Typical uses include eating with milk, snacking by hand, or using as a colorful topping for yogurt, desserts, and baking applications occasionally.

Description
Bright, intensely fruity berry flavor and hollow, airy crunch characterize this berry-flavored breakfast cereal. Consumers commonly report persistent crunch in milk, strong artificial fruit notes, and high sweetness. Typical uses include eating with milk, snacking by hand, or using as a colorful topping for yogurt, desserts, and baking applications occasionally.
Ingredients
Corn Flour, Sugar, Oat Flour, Brown Sugar, Palm and/or Coconut Oil, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Malic Acid, Red 40, Blue 1, Reduced Iron, Yellow 5, Niacinamide*, Thiamin Mononitrate*, BHT (to preserve freshness), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride*, Riboflavin*, Folic Acid*. *One of the B Vitamins
Check Cap'n Crunch's OOPS! All Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cap'n Crunch's OOPS! All Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free All Purpose Baking Flour - 44oz
Where to buy
Cap'n Crunch's OOPS! All Berries is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Piece


