Is Cap'n Crunch's Oops! All Red Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • natural and artificial flavor

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN FLOUR, OAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL AND/OR COCONUT OIL), SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MOLASSES, RED 40, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE*, BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, FOLIC ACID*, *ONE OF THE B VITAMINS

Check Cap'n Crunch's Oops! All Red Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Oat Free? Cap'n Crunch's Oops! All Red Berries Sweetened Corn & Oat Cereal | Spoonful