Is Cap'n Crunch's Sweetened Corn & Oat Snack Mega Berries Naturally & Artificially Flavored 0.52 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavor
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, OAT FLOUR, PALM AND/OR COCONUT OIL, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MOLASSES, MALIC ACID, RED 40, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, REDUCED IRON*, YELLOW 5, NIACINAMIDE*, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), THIAMINE MONONITRATE*, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE*, RIBOFLAVIN*, FOLIC ACID*, * ONE OF THE B VITAMINS
Check Cap'n Crunch's Sweetened Corn & Oat Snack Mega Berries Naturally & Artificially Flavored 0.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cap'n Crunch's Sweetened Corn & Oat Snack Mega Berries Naturally & Artificially Flavored 0.52 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Piece, Dried


