Is Caposaldo Moscato, 750 Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- to protect the natural flavor
to protect the natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Muscat wine, residual sugar (fructose), sulfites, and citric and ascorbic acids (to protect the natural flavor, clarity, and color).
Check Caposaldo Moscato, 750 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caposaldo Moscato, 750 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caposaldo Moscato, 750 Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Wine · Bottle


