Is Cappello's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough - 12 Ounce (Pack of 3) Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chunks

chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Chocolate Chunks (Evaporated Cane Juice, Natural Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Non-dairy Cocoa Butter), Organic Grade B Vermont Maple Syrup, Arrowroot Flour, Organic Sea Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda

Check Cappello's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough - 12 Ounce (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cappello's Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough - 12 Ounce (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking