Is Cappuccino Chocolate Chip Frozen Yogurt, 946 ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- acidophilus
- yogurt culture
- contains 2% or less of locust bean gum, guar gum, carrageenan, yogurt culture
- natural flavors
- +2 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Flavored Flakes (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Natural Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Coffee Extract, Contains 2% Or Less Of Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Yogurt Culture (L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Casei, S, Thermophilus)
Check Cappuccino Chocolate Chip Frozen Yogurt, 946 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cappuccino Chocolate Chip Frozen Yogurt, 946 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cappuccino Chocolate Chip Frozen Yogurt, 946 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


