Is Cappuccino Coffee Shortbread Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk power
- butter
organic milk power
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Butter (Salted And Unsalted), Cane Sugar, Organic Coffee, Organic Milk Power, Natural Cappuccino Flavour, Baking Soda
Check Cappuccino Coffee Shortbread Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cappuccino Coffee Shortbread Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


