Is CAPPUCCINO COOKIE, CAPPUCCINO Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole eggs
whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND MEAL, ALLULOSE, SUGAR FREE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (MALTITOL (A SWEETENER); UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, WHOLE MILK POWDER BUTTER), WHOLE EGGS, COCONUT FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, FRESH CREAM, ESPRESSO COFFEE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, CITRUS FIBER (DRIED CITRUS PULP), NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, CULTURED CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, NON-FAT DRY MILK), GUAR GUM.
Check CAPPUCCINO COOKIE, CAPPUCCINO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAPPUCCINO COOKIE, CAPPUCCINO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


