Is Cappuccino Fudge Plant Based Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • dark compound chocolate flakes

dark compound chocolate flakes

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

coconut cream (coconut cream, xanthan gum), water, sweetener (xylitol, monk fruit extract), vanilla fudge pieces (8%) [sweetener (erythritol, sorbitol, monk fruit extract), dietary fibre (oligofructose, inulin), vegetable fat, polydextrose, coconut milk powder, tapioca starch, water, glycerin, xanthan gum, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavour, salt], polydextrose, coconut oil, dark compound chocolate flakes (3.7%) [cocoa powder, vegetable fat, sweetener (erythritol, steviol glycosides), polydextrose, dietary fibre (inulin), emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural flavour, salt], dietary fibre (inulin), tapioca starch, coffee powder (0.5%), vegetable gums (guar gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan), emulsifier (471), natural flavour.

Check Cappuccino Fudge Plant Based against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetRichChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go